| 15 Gvirilebi St, Tbilisi, Georgia, 0131
Peli day in Georgia  25.10.2023
On October 25, 2023, Digital Technologies LLC and its partner, the American company Pelican, whose products were known in the Europian region under the name PELI, jointly held the event Peli Day in Georgia. Peli, as the most recognised manufacturer of professional cases, is also very well known and in demand for special storage and transport equipment, emergency and professional lighting equipment, as well as amateur and tactical lights.
Within the framework of our event, we presented not only professional high-durability cases but also cases for travel, special protected storage, transportation of sensitive equipment, and also for everyday use products. Visitors had the opportunity to see live demonstration of PELI equipment and see its advantages. Whether it is valuable optics, medical equipment, military equipment, or marine luggage, the right Peli case is sure to be chosen.