Digital Technologies L.L.C. (DTECH) was established on August 27, 2014 and has begun an active business operation since October 2015. During this time DTECH managed to earn the trust of the customers and became the trustworthy authorized partner of more than 35 worldwide leading manufacturers.
DTECH is staffed with highly qualified and experienced personnel. Most of them have many years of successful experience in professional radio communications, military technologies and wireless networking solutions business fields.
We are able to offer the highest quality services to our customers in our business directions by regular staff training and active participation in exhibitions and conferences.
The main goal of our Company is a proper support of the customers at various stages of their task implementation by applying professional, military or industrial communication systems and modern technological and network solutions. Due to this reason the Company, along with our partners perform numerous and diverse events in Georgia. Our priority is creating and delivering the products and services that will help the State or private institutions in solving their daily tasks and achieving their goals.
DTECH works in three main directions: military technologies, public safety systems, network and data solutions. Above directions cover the modern digital tactical and professional radio communication products and systems, Video capture, processing and transmission, local and wide area networking, data exchange, tactical and industrial telemetry.
We provide import, distribution, training, consulting, projecting, integration and technical support of products and systems. Working with leading vendors and suppliers gives us a chance to provide our customers with authentic and high-quality products and services.
We constantly expand areas of our interest and adding new partners. We actively work on introduction and implementation of modern digital technologies.
The main working principles of the DTECH team are high responsibility, an individualized approach, and a constant pursuit of new ideas and solutions. We believe that the highest quality customer service and support can only be achieved by well-qualified and experienced personnel.